Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Gabriel Slater

Also Known As

  • Gabe Slater

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Aliens Versus Predator: Extinction (2003)   (QA Team)
Aliens Versus Predator 2 (2001)   (Testers)
The Operative: No One Lives Forever - Game of the ... (2001)   (Test Team (Alphabetical))
World's Scariest Police Chases (2001)   (Testers)
Die Hard Trilogy 2: Viva Las Vegas (2000)   (Playtesting)
The Operative: No One Lives Forever (2000)   (Fox Test Team)
Sanity: Aiken's Artifact (2000)   (Fox Testers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.