Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Matthew L. Dickenson

Also Known As

  • Matt Dickenson
  • Matthew Dickenson

Game Credits

Production

Dishonored: The Knife of Dunwall (2013)   (Producer)
Hunted: The Demon's Forge (2011)   (Associate Producer)
WET (2009)   (Associate Producer)
Age of Empires III: The Asian Dynasties (2007)   (Production)
Catan (2007)   (Production)
 

Thanks

Dishonored (2012)   (Special Thanks)
DOOM³: BFG Edition (2012)   (Special Thanks)
Brink (2011)   (Thanks to)
WET (2009)   (Special Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.