Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Beth Demetrescu

Also Known As

  • Beth Berg

Game Credits

Production

Ryse: Son of Rome (2013)   (Senior Producer)
Halo: Combat Evolved Anniversary (2011)   (Lead Program Manager)
Project Gotham Racing 4 (2007)   (User Experience)
 

Design

NFL Fever 2004 (2003)   (Content Creation)
 

Programming/Engineering

Quantum Redshift (2002)   (Technical Editor)
 

Writers

Fusion: Genesis (2011)   (Writing & Editing Lead)
Fusion: Sentient (2011)   (Writing & Editing Lead)
Crackdown 2 (2010)   (Lead Editor)
Kinect Adventures! (2010)   (Editor)
Kinect Joy Ride (2010)   (Writing and Editing Manager)
Forza Motorsport (2005)   (Technical Editor)
Hoyle Card Games (1999)   (Writing / Dialogue / Story)
Hoyle Board Games (1998)   (Writing / Dialogue / Story)
 

Quality Assurance

Viva Piñata: Trouble in Paradise (2008)   (User Experience)
Crackdown (2007)   (User Experience)
Viva Piñata (2006)   (User Experience)
Fable: The Lost Chapters (2005)   (USER EXPERIENCE)
Kameo: Elements of Power (2005)   (User Experience)
Fable (2004)   (User Experience)
Rise of Nations: Gold Edition (2004)   (Content Leads)
 

Creative Services

Rise of Nations: Rise of Legends (2006)   (Content Editor)
RalliSport Challenge 2 (2004)   (Content Creation)
Rise of Nations: Thrones & Patriots (2004)   (Content Leads)
NBA Inside Drive 2004 (2003)   (Content Creation)
RalliSport Challenge (2002)   (Content Technical Editor)
The Realm (1997)   (Documentation Editor)
 

Support

Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts (2008)   (MGS User Experience)
 

Thanks

Age of Empires Online (2011)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Age of Empires III: The Asian Dynasties (2007)   (User Experience)
Viva Piñata: Party Animals (2007)   (User Experience)
Conker: Live & Reloaded (2005)   (User Experience)
Fable: The Lost Chapters (2005)   (User Experience (Handling))
Perfect Dark Zero (2005)   (User Experience)
Project Gotham Racing 3 (2005)   (Content Editor)
Midtown Madness 3 (2003)   (Technical Editor)
NHL Rivals 2004 (2003)   (Content Creation)
Project Gotham Racing 2 (2003)   (Content Creation)
NBA Inside Drive 2003 (2002)   (Content Creation)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.