Daniel Staton

Also Known As

  • Dan Staton

Game Credits


Uncharted 4: A Thief's End (2016)   (CEO)
Dying Light (2015)   (CEO)
Just Cause 3 (2015)   (CEO)
Mortal Kombat X (2015)   (CEO)
Sniper Elite III: Afrika (2014)   (CEO)
Thief (2014)   (CEO)
God of War: Ascension (2013)   (CEO)
The Last of Us (2013)   (CEO)
The Walking Dead: Survival Instinct (2013)   (CEO)
Gotham City Impostors (2012)   (CEO)


Driver: San Francisco (2011)   (Character Outsourcing (Massive Black))


Call of Duty: Black Ops III (2015)   (Red Hot CG)
The Order: 1886 (2015)   (Props)
Driver: San Francisco (2011)   (Massive Black - Character Outsourcing)
God of War III (2010)   (3D Director)
Eat Lead: The Return of Matt Hazard (2009)   (3D Director)
Hellgate: London (2007)   (Texture Artist)


The Bureau: XCOM Declassified (2013)   (Special Thanks)


Sniper Elite V2 (2012)   (Red Hot CG)

Developer Biography

Daniel Staton started in the games industry making maps for the Half-Life mod community. In 2005 he joined the art outsourcing company Massive Black where he became a 3D director. In 2010 he founded his own art outsourcing company Redhotcg. Inc

Last updated: Jul 11, 2013