Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Daniel Sherman

Also Known As

  • Dan Sherman

Game Credits

Business

The Beatles: Rock Band (2009)   (Senior Director of Business Development, EA Partners)
 

Thanks

Gatling Gears (2011)   (Special Thanks to)
DeathSpank (2010)   (Special Thanks)
DeathSpank: Thongs of Virtue (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Shank (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Orcs & Elves (2006)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Alice: Madness Returns (2011)   (Senior Director of Business Development, EA Partners)
Shadows of the Damned (2011)   (Senior Director of Business Development EA Partners)
Rock Band 3 (2010)   (Senior Director of Business Development, EA Partners)
Hellgate: London (2007)   (Senior Manager of Finance, EA Partners)
Rock Band (2007)   (Senior Manager of Finance, EA Partners)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.