Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Daniel Beaulieu

Also Known As

  • Dan Beaulieu

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Darksiders II (2012)   (Environment)
Darksiders (2010)   (Additional Art)
Disney's Treasure Planet: Battle at Procyon (2002)   (Conceptual Artists)
 

Quality Assurance

Dungeons and Dragons Online: Eberron Unlimited (2009)   (Quality Assurance Team)
 

Thanks

Richard Garriott's Tabula Rasa (2007)   (Additional Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

In September 2006 it was announced Dan Beaulieu had joined Stray Bullet Games, LLC. as a Senior Texture Artist. Previously he worked on such titles as Treasure Planet: Battle for Procion, Dragonkind, Exarch, Pandora, Dungeon Runners and Tabula Rasa.

Last updated: Apr 27, 2008