Moby Poll: How many game soundtracks do you own?

Jonatan Söderström

Also Known As

  • Cactus

Game Credits

Production

Dungeon (2009)   (Executive producers)
 

Design

Hotline Miami (2012)   (Game Design by)
Hot Throttle (2011)   (A game by)
4 Minutes and 33 Seconds of Uniqueness (2009)   (Design)
Dungeon (2009)   (Game concept)
Gamma IV (2009)   (Game by)
Mondo Agency (2007)   (Idea by)
xWUNG (2007)   (Original game by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Hotline Miami (2012)   (Programmer)
Keyboard Drumset Fucking Werewolf (2011)   (Programming by)
Dear Agent (2010)   (By)
The Ultra Mission (2010)   (By)
EVAC (2009)   (Game by)
Ping Pong! (2009)   (Game by)
This is Infinity (2009)   (Game by)
Ad Nauseam 2 (2008)   (Game)
BlockOn! (2008)   (Game by)
Deep/Wing/Break (2008)   (By)
Krebswelte (2008)   (By)
Kryzta (2008)   (Game by)
Life is a Race (2008)   (By)
Lovecraft Game (2008)   (Game by)
Precision (2008)   (By)
Protoganda II (2008)   (By)
Psychosomnium (2008)   (Game by)
RETRO 4 (2008)   (By)
SeizureDome (2008)   (Game by)
Shotgun Ninja (2008)   (game by)
Space Fuck! (2008)   (By)
Stallions in America (2008)   (Game by)
Stench Mechanics (2008)   (Game by)
Xoldiers (2008)   (By)
Burn the Trash! (2007)   (By)
Clean Asia! (2007)   (Game by)
Fractal Fighter (2007)   (Game by)
Minubeat (2007)   (By)
Mondo Medicals (2007)   (By)
MSOIDS (2007)   (By)
Protoganda: Strings (2007)   (Game by)
xWUNG (2007)   (Game by)
The Birthday (2006)   (By)
Decontrologic (2006)   (Game by)
The Design (2006)   (By)
Fuck Space! (2006)   (Game by)
God Came to the Cave (2006)   (Game by)
Illegal Communication (2006)   (Game by)
Ninja Flu (2006)   (By)
Retro II (2006)   (By)
Saru Ga Daisuki (2006)   (Game by)
Ted's Wet Adventure (2006)   (By)
Unholy Stage (2006)   (Made by)
Insect Invade II (2005)   (By)
 

Art/Graphics

Hotline Miami (2012)   (Additional Graphics)
Dungeon (2009)   (Art)
Tap Tap Dance (2008)   (Moby Art)
Mondo Agency (2007)   (Graphics by)
 

Audio

Dungeon (2009)   (Music)
Decontrologic (2006)   (Music by)
Ted's Wet Adventure (2006)   (Music by)
Insect Invade II (2005)   (Music by)
 

Quality Assurance

Luftrausers (2014)   (Testers)
Iji (2008)   (In-depth Testing)
 

Support

Proteus (2013)   (Feedback, Help, Support & Critique)
 

Thanks

Nidhogg (2014)   (Special Thanks)
Lone Survivor (2012)   (Special Thanks)
Super Meat Boy (2010)   (Extra Special Thanks to)
Don't Look Back (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Leave Home (2009)   (Thanks)
Metro Rules of Conduct (2008)   (Thanks to)
Scrap Collector (2008)   (Thanks)
 

Other

Seven Minutes (2008)   (Game inspired by)
War Twat (2008)   (The game was heavily influenced by)
War Twat (Colour Blindness Edition) (2008)   (The game was heavily influenced by)
 


Developer Biography

Jonatan Söderström is an independent game developer, known for his fast-paced shooters and short development time.

Last updated: Mar 26, 2009