Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Janet Oh

Also Known As

  • Jane Oh

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

SpongeBob SquarePants: Revenge of the Flying Dutchman (2002)   (Level Artists)
Jane's Combat Simulations: F-15 (1998)   (3D objects)
Jane's Combat Simulations: Longbow 2 (1997)   (3-D Object Creation)
 

Thanks

Sam & Max 301: The Penal Zone (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Sam & Max 302: The Tomb of Sammun-Mak (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Sam & Max 303: They Stole Max's Brain! (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Sam & Max 304: Beyond the Alley of the Dolls (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Sam & Max 305: The City That Dares Not Sleep (2010)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.