Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

David S. Silverman

Also Known As

  • David Silverman

Game Credits

Marketing

Battlefield 4 (2013)   (EA Global Marketing)
Mass Effect 3 (2012)   (Worldwide Director of Marketing)
Mass Effect 3 (N7 Collector's Edition) (2012)   (Worldwide Director of Marketing)
Dragon Age II (2011)   (Worldwide Director of Marketing)
Dragon Age II (BioWare Signature Edition) (2011)   (Worldwide Director of Marketing)
Dragon Age II: The Black Emporium (2011)   (Worldwide Director of Marketing)
Dragon Age II: The Exiled Prince (2011)   (Worldwide Director of Marketing)
Dragon Age: Origins - Awakening (2010)   (Senior Brand Manager)
Dragon Age: Origins - Leliana's Song (2010)   (Senior Brand Manager)
Dragon Age: Origins - The Darkspawn Chronicles (2010)   (Senior Marketing Manager)
Dragon Age: Origins - The Golems of Amgarrak (2010)   (Senior Brand Manager)
Dragon Age: Origins - Witch Hunt (2010)   (Senior Brand Manager)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 - Commander&#x... (2009)   (Senior Global Product Manager)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 - Uprising (2009)   (Senior Global Product Manager)
Dragon Age: Origins (2009)   (Senior Brand Manager)
Command & Conquer 3: Kane's Wrath (2008)   (Product Manager)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 (2008)   (Global Product Manager)
Command & Conquer 3: Tiberium Wars (2007)   (Product Manager)
Black (2006)   (North American Marketing Team)
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-Earth... (2006)   (Product Manager)
Burnout Legends (2005)   (Marketing)
 

Public Relations

The Lord of the Rings: The Third Age (2004)   (Marketing and PR)
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)   (Marketing Assistant)
 

Thanks

Dragon Age Legends (2011)   (Special Thanks)
Burnout Revenge (2005)   (With Thanks To)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.