Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Gautier Ormancey

Also Known As

  • Grautier Ormancey

Game Credits

Marketing

Call of Duty: Finest Hour (2004)   (ATVI France - Brand Manager)
Call of Duty: United Offensive (2004)   (Brand Manager)
Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines (2004)   (Brand Manager)
Call of Duty (2003)   (Activision France - Brand Manager)
Empires: Dawn of the Modern World (2003)   (Brand Manager )
Star Wars: Jedi Knight - Jedi Academy (2003)   (Brand Managers)
Star Trek: Away Team (2001)   (Associate Brand Manager)
Call to Power II (2000)   (Marketing Assistant, France)
 

Public Relations

Lost Kingdoms II (2003)   (Brand Manager France)
Lost Kingdoms (2002)   (Brand Manager France)
Return to Castle Wolfenstein: Game of the Year (2002)   (Marketing Assistant (Activision France))
Return to Castle Wolfenstein (2001)   (Marketing Assistant - France)
 

Thanks

Shaun Palmer's Pro Snowboarder (2001)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.