What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Michael Hand

Also Known As

  • Mike Hand

Game Credits

Business

X2: Wolverine's Revenge (2003)   (Legal )
Return to Castle Wolfenstein: Game of the Year (2002)   (Legal)
Soldier of Fortune II: Double Helix (2002)   (Sr. Director Business & Legal Affairs)
Spider-Man: The Movie (2002)   (Legal )
Wreckless: The Yakuza Missions (2002)   (Business & Legal Affairs)
Alundra 2 (1999)   (Sr. Business and Legal Affairs Manager)
 

Production

Wreckless: The Yakuza Missions (2002)   (Business Affaris)
 

Public Relations

Dark Reign 2 (2000)   (Legal)
Sky Odyssey (2000)   (Director, Business Affairs)
 

Support

X2: Wolverine's Revenge (2003)   (Business and Legal Affairs)
Blade II (2002)   (Legal)
Minority Report: Everybody Runs (2002)   (Sr. Dir., Business & Legal Affairs)
Spider-Man: The Movie (2002)   (Legal)
Return to Castle Wolfenstein (2001)   (Legal)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2x (2001)   (Legal)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater (2000)   (Business & Legal Affairs Manager)
 

Thanks

Star Wars: Jedi Knight - Jedi Academy (2003)   (Special Thanks to)
Street Hoops (2002)   (Thanks to)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 (2001)   (Special Thanks To)
Disney's the Lion King: Simba's Mighty A... (2000)   (Special Thanks)
Star Wars: Demolition (2000)   (Special Thanks)
Vampire: The Masquerade - Redemption (2000)   (Special thanks)
Battlezone II: Combat Commander (1999)   (Special Thanks)
Vigilante 8: 2nd Offense (1999)   (Special Thanks)
Wu-Tang: Shaolin Style (1999)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

X2: Wolverine's Revenge (2003)   (Legal)
Blade II (2002)   (Legal)
Bloody Roar: Primal Fury (2002)   (Legal)
Disney's Tarzan: Return to the Jungle (2002)   (Activision Legal)
The Invincible Iron Man (2002)   (Business and Legal Affairs)
Lost Kingdoms (2002)   (Sr. Director, Business and Legal Affairs)
Minority Report: Everybody Runs (2002)   (Business and Legal Affairs)
Star Trek: Bridge Commander (2002)   (Legal)
Star Trek: Starfleet Command III (2002)   (Legal )
Wreckless: The Yakuza Missions (2002)   (Business Affairs)
X-Men: Next Dimension (2002)   (Legal)
Bomberman Tournament (2001)   (Legal)
Disney•Pixar Toy Story Racer (2001)   (Legal)
Pinobee: Wings of Adventure (2001)   (Legal)
Soldier of Fortune (Platinum Edition) (2001)   (Legal)
Spider-Man 2: Enter: Electro (2001)   (Legal)
Spider-Man: Mysterio's Menace (2001)   (Business and Legal Affairs)
Supercar Street Challenge (2001)   (Sr. Director, Business & Legal Affairs)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2 (2001)   (Business Affairs)
World's Scariest Police Chases (2001)   (Legal)
X-Men: Reign of Apocalypse (2001)   (Lega)
X-Men: Wolverine's Rage (2001)   (Activision Legal)
Blade (2000)   (Director of Business & Legal Affairs)
Bloody Roar 3 (2000)   (Legal)
Call to Power II (2000)   (Director, Business and Legal Affairs)
Covert Ops: Nuclear Dawn (2000)   (Business & Legal Affairs Manager)
Disney•Pixar Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000)   (Legal)
Disney•Pixar Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000)   (Legal)
Disney's 102 Dalmatians: Puppies to the Rescue (2000)   (Legal)
Orphen: Scion of Sorcery (2000)   (Legal)
Spider-Man (2000)   (Legal)
Star Trek: Voyager - Elite Force (2000)   (.)
Tenchu 2: Birth of the Stealth Assassins (2000)   (Legal)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2 (2000)   (Business Affairs)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2 (2000)   (Business Affairs)
Wizards & Warriors (2000)   (Legal)
X-Men: Mutant Wars (2000)   (Director of Business & Legal Affairs)
Blue Stinger (1999)   (Legal Affairs Manager)
Spider-Man 2: The Sinister Six (2001)   (Legal)
DOOM II (1994)   (Legal)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.