Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

Kirk M. Kosinski

Also Known As

  • Kirk Kosinski

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Return to Castle Wolfenstein: Game of the Year (2002)   (Testers)
Wreckless: The Yakuza Missions (2002)   (Testers)
Alienators: Evolution Continues (2001)   (QA Test Team)
Bomberman Tournament (2001)   (QA Floor Lead)
Commander Keen (2001)   (Test Team)
Disney•Pixar Toy Story Racer (2001)   (QA Testers)
Pinobee: Wings of Adventure (2001)   (Test Team)
Return to Castle Wolfenstein (2001)   (Testers)
Blade (2000)   (Testers)
Bloody Roar 3 (2000)   (Test Team)
Call to Power II (2000)   (Testers)
Covert Ops: Nuclear Dawn (2000)   (QA Testers)
Sky Odyssey (2000)   (Testers)
Tenchu 2: Birth of the Stealth Assassins (2000)   (Testers)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2 (2000)   (QA Testers)
Wu-Tang: Shaolin Style (1999)   (QA Testers)
Quake II (1997)   (QA Testers)
 


Developer Biography

Kirk Kosinski could be considered to be among the 'upper echelon' of Quality Assurance technicians. He has been given the elite moniker, "international super tester", because his services have been needed domestically and abroad. To some, he's a hero; to others, a role model. But he is modest about his talent, and works diligently toward success.

Last updated: Aug 26, 2001