Moby Poll: What kind of game collector are you?

David Grijns

Also Known As

  • Dave Grijns

Game Credits

Business

Ghostbusters: The Video Game (2009)   (Director of Business Development)
Lost Kingdoms II (2003)   (Director of Acquisitions)
Wreckless: The Yakuza Missions (2002)   (Studio Japan)
Wreckless: The Yakuza Missions (2002)   (Acquisitions Manager)
Bloody Roar 3 (2000)   (Acquisition Managers)
Sky Odyssey (2000)   (Acquisitions Managers )
Blue Stinger (1999)   (Acquisitions Executive)
 

Production

Ghostbusters: The Video Game (2009)   (Director of Business Development)
Jackass: The Game (2007)   (Executive Producer)
 

Design

Tenchu: Wrath of Heaven (2003)   (Creative Director)
Tenchu 2: Birth of the Stealth Assassins (2000)   (Creative Director)
Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (1998)   (Director & Creative Consultant)
 

Marketing

Nightmare Creatures (1997)   (Director)
 

Support

Vigilante 8 (1998)   (Activision, Inc. Internal Visioneers)
 

Thanks

Ghostbusters: The Video Game (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Interstate '76 (1997)   (The Team Thanks)
Quake II (1997)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Star Trek Online (2010)   (Team)
Champions Online (2009)  
Ghostbusters: The Video Game (2009)   (Director of Business Development)
Lost Kingdoms (2002)   (Senior Acquisitions Manager)
Wreckless: The Yakuza Missions (2002)   (Studio Japan)
Bomberman Tournament (2001)   (Acquisition Managers)
Pinobee: Wings of Adventure (2001)   (Acquisition Managers)
Covert Ops: Nuclear Dawn (2000)   (Acquisitions Executive)
Orphen: Scion of Sorcery (2000)   (Acquisitions)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater (2000)   (Acquisitions Executive)
X-Men: Mutant Wars (2000)   (Aquisitions Executive)
Guardian's Crusade (1998)   (Business Affairs)
Vigilante 8 (1998)   (Internal visioneers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.