Matthew Lichtenwalter

Also Known As

  • M. Lichtenwalter
  • Matt Lichtenwalter

Game Credits

Production

Midnight Mysteries: Salem Witch Trials (2010)   (Vice President of Product Development)
Everyday Genius: SquareLogic (2009)   (Vice President of Product Development)
Luxor: Adventures (2009)   (VP of Development)
Midnight Mysteries: The Edgar Allan Poe Conspiracy (2009)   (Vice President of Product Development)
Samantha Swift and the Golden Touch (2009)   (Vice President of Product Development)
Samantha Swift and the Mystery from Atlantis (2009)   (Vice President of Product Development)
Zombie Bowl-O-Rama (2009)   (Vice President of Product Development)
7 Wonders: Treasures of Seven (2008)   (Vice President of Product Development)
Build-a-lot (2008)   (Vice President of Product Development)
Chicken Hunter (2008)   (Executive Producer)
Discovery! Seek & Find Adventure (2008)   (Executive Producer)
Little Farm (2008)   (Executive Producer)
Luxor: Quest for the Afterlife (2008)   (Vice President of Product Development)
Polar Bowler (2008)   (VP of Product Development)
Samantha Swift and the Hidden Roses of Athena (2008)   (Vice President of Product Development)
Slingo Quest (2008)   (Executive Producer)
7 Wonders II (2007)   (Executive Producer)
Elf Bowling 7 1/7: The Last Insult (2007)   (Executive Producer)
Luxor 3 (2007)   (Executive Producer)
The Office (2007)   (Executive Producers)
7 Wonders of the Ancient World (2006)   (Executive Producer)
Reaxxion (2006)   (Executive Producer)
 

Design

Midnight Mysteries: The Edgar Allan Poe Conspiracy (2009)   (Game Design)
Samantha Swift and the Golden Touch (2009)   (Game Design)
Samantha Swift and the Mystery from Atlantis (2009)   (Game Design)
Zombie Bowl-O-Rama (2009)   (Game Design)
7 Wonders: Treasures of Seven (2008)   (Original Concept by)
Discovery! Seek & Find Adventure (2008)   (Game Design)
Little Farm (2008)   (Game Design)
Luxor: Quest for the Afterlife (2008)   (Original Concept)
Samantha Swift and the Hidden Roses of Athena (2008)   (Original Concept by)
Elf Bowling 7 1/7: The Last Insult (2007)   (Game Design)
 

Writers

Midnight Mysteries: The Edgar Allan Poe Conspiracy (2009)   (Writing)
Samantha Swift and the Golden Touch (2009)   (Writing)
Samantha Swift and the Mystery from Atlantis (2009)   (Writing)
Samantha Swift and the Hidden Roses of Athena (2008)   (Writing)
 


Developer Biography

Matt Lichtenwalter has over 18 years of experience in management and product development.

His current position is that of Vice President of Product Development with MumboJumbo. In this capacity, he draws upon his interactive marketing, advergaming and game development background in directing the company's product strategy and managing its global studio operations.

In 2005, Matt founded game development studio Hot Lava.

Matt earned a BBA in International Marketing at the University of North Texas.

Last updated: Jun 18, 2008