Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Kirill Korneev

Also Known As

  • K. Korneev
  • Kirikk Korneev

Game Credits

Design

7 Wonders: Magical Mystery Tour (2011)   (Creative Director)
Midnight Mysteries: Salem Witch Trials (2010)   (Creative Director)
Samantha Swift and the Fountains of Fate (2010)   (Creative Director)
Samantha Swift and the Mystery from Atlantis (2009)   (Creative Director)
Zombie Bowl-O-Rama (2009)   (Creative Director)
 

Art/Graphics

7 Wonders: Magical Mystery Tour (2011)   (Lead Artists)
Midnight Mysteries: The Edgar Allan Poe Conspiracy (2009)   (Art Director)
Samantha Swift and The Golden Touch (2009)   (Art Director)
Zombie Bowl-O-Rama (2009)   (Art and Animation)
7 Wonders: Treasures of Seven (2008)   (Art Lead)
Little Farm (2008)   (Art Director)
Samantha Swift and the Hidden Roses of Athena (2008)   (Art Director)
7 Wonders II (2007)   (Animation)
Elf Bowling 7 1/7: The Last Insult (2007)   (Animation and 3D Modelling)
7 Wonders of the Ancient World (2006)   (Art)
Reaxxion (2006)   (Art)
 

Audio

Zombie Bowl-O-Rama (2009)   (Voice Talents)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.