Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Mihai Banica

Also Known As

  • Banica Mihai

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic (2012)   (QA Leads)
The Oregon Trail: American Settler (2011)   (Quality Assurance Leads)
Battlefield: Bad Company 2 (2010)   (QA Project Leads)
Medal of Honor (2010)   (QA Project Lead)
Burnout Paradise: The Ultimate Box (2009)   (Black Box Test Centre )
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009)   (Testing and Submission Managers)
Battlefield: Bad Company (2008)   (Romanian QA Team)
Lost: The Game (2007)   (Quality Assurance Leads)
2006 Real Soccer (2006)   (Quality Assurance Lead)
AND 1 Streetball (2006)   (Quality Assurance Leads)
Brain Challenge (2006)   (Quality Assurance Leads)
Mission: Impossible 3 (2006)   (Quality Assurance Leads)
The OC (2006)   (QA Leads)
Sexy Poker: Top Models (2006)   (Quality Assurance)
Asphalt: Urban GT 2 (2005)   (QA Lead)
Medieval Combat: Age of Glory (2005)   (Quality Assurance Lead)
Midnight Hold'em Poker (2005)   (QA Leads)
Advance Guardian Heroes (2004)   (Testers)
Chessmaster 10th Edition (2004)   (Testers)
Taxi 3 (2003)   (Testers)
TOCA: World Touring Cars (2003)   (Game Testers)
Speed Challenge: Jacques Villeneuve's Racing ... (2002)   (Testers)
Trains & Trucks Tycoon (2002)   (Testers)
Worms Blast (2002)   (Testers)
Hype: The Time Quest (2001)   (Testers)
F1 Racing Championship (2000)   (Testers - Romania)
POD SpeedZone (2000)   (Testers)
Rayman (2000)   (First Test Team)
Tonic Trouble (1999)   (Testers)
Hell-Copter (1998)   (Testers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.