Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

David Abzug

Also Known As

  • Dave Abzug

Game Credits

Design

Saints Row IV (2013)   (System Design)
Red Faction: Armageddon (2011)   (Project Design Director)
Red Faction: Guerrilla (2009)   (Additional Design)
Crimson Skies: High Road to Revenge (2003)   (Designers)
MechAssault (2002)   (Designers)
MechWarrior 4: Inner Sphere 'Mech Pak (2002)   (Design)
MechWarrior 4: Vengeance (2000)   (Core Team Designers)
Mech Commander: Gold (1999)   (Mission Design)
Mech Commander (1998)   (Mission Design)
 

Customer/Technical Support

Shadowrun (2007)   (Community Manager)
 

Other

MechWarrior 4: Black Knight (2001)   (Development)
 

Companies

Shadowrun (2007)   (Community Manager)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.