Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Tadahiro Katsuta

Also Known As

  • Katsuta Tadahiro

Game Credits

Design

Ace Combat: Assault Horizon - Enhanced Edition (2013)   (Lead Level Designers)
Ace Combat: Assault Horizon (2011)   (Lead Level Designers)
Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation (2007)   (Assistant Lead Level Designer)
Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War (2006)   (Level Designers)
Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War (2004)   (Level Designers)
 

Quality Assurance

Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation (2007)   (Play Test)
 

Thanks

Ace Combat X: Skies of Deception (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Urban Reign (2005)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.