Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Donald Waller

Also Known As

  • Don Waller

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Knack (2013)   (Animators)
The Last of Us (2013)   (Animators)
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale (2012)   (Animators)
The Unfinished Swan (2012)   (Animators)
inFAMOUS 2 (2011)   (Animation Leads)
inFAMOUS: Festival of Blood (2011)   (Animation Leads)
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception (2011)   (Animators)
Eat Lead: The Return of Matt Hazard (2009)   (Senior Animators)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Mater-National Championship (2007)   (Animators)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Mater-National Championship (2007)   (Animation)
Medal of Honor: Pacific Assault (2004)   (Animation Team)
WCW Mayhem (1999)   (Animators)
Quest for Glory V: Dragon Fire (1998)   (3D Background Modeling/ Animation)
Lighthouse: The Dark Being (1996)   (3D Studio Artists)
Daryl F. Gates' Police Quest: SWAT (1995)   (Graphics / Artwork)
Roberta Williams' King's Quest VII: The ... (1994)   (3D Inventory Objects)
Daryl F. Gates Police Quest: Open Season (1993)   (Artist)
Hoyle Classic Card Games (1993)   (Art, Animation, & Lip Sync)
The Dagger of Amon Ra (1992)   (Supporting Artists)
King's Quest VI: Heir Today, Gone Tomorrow (1992)   (Hi-Res Character Art)
EcoQuest: The Search for Cetus (1991)   (Graphics / Artwork)
 

Video/Cinematics

Quest for Glory V: Dragon Fire (1998)   (Opening Movie Sequence)
Hoyle Classic Card Games (1993)   (Actors)
 

Audio

King's Quest VI: Heir Today, Gone Tomorrow (1992)   (Character Lip-Syncing (Sierra))
EcoQuest: The Search for Cetus (1991)   (Lip Syncing)
 

Creative Services

Roberta Williams' Phantasmagoria (1995)   (Art and Video Post Production)
The Dagger of Amon Ra (1992)   (Documentation Illustrations)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.