Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Philip Proctor

Also Known As

  • Phil Proctor
  • Phillip Proctor

Game Credits

Video/Cinematics

Call of Duty 2: Big Red One (Collector's Edit... (2005)   (Voice Talent)
 

Audio

DOOM³: BFG Edition (2012)   (Voice Performers)
Assassin's Creed II (2009)   (Additional Cast)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 - Uprising (2009)   (Voice Actors)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009)   (Voice Talent)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009)   (Voice Talent)
Prototype (2009)   (Miscellaneous Voices)
The Saboteur (2009)   (Kessler)
World in Conflict: Soviet Assault (2009)   (Voice Actors)
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition) (2008)   (Voice Talent)
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky - Prologue (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Assassin's Creed (2007)   (Warren Vidic)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance (Special Edition) (2007)   (Baron Mordo, Jarvis)
Supreme Commander (2007)   (Voice Actors)
Titan Quest: Immortal Throne (2007)   (Voice Actors)
World in Conflict (2007)   (Voice Actors)
Company of Heroes (2006)   (Actors)
Dead Rising (2006)   (Voice Over Actors)
Final Fantasy XII (2006)   (Additional Voices)
Gothic 3 (2006)   (Additional Voices)
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle Earth II (2006)   (Voice Actors)
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-Earth... (2006)   (Voice Actors)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance (2006)   (Baron Mordo, Jarvis)
SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs - Fireteam Bravo 2 (2006)   (Additional Voice Over Talent )
Syphon Filter: Dark Mirror (2006)   (Actors)
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Lockdown (2006)   (Voice Actors)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent (2006)   (Additional Characters)
Area-51 (2005)   (Mr. White)
Call of Duty 2 (2005)   (Voice Talent)
Call of Duty 2: Big Red One (2005)   (Voice Talent)
Call of Duty 2 (Collector's Edition) (2005)   (Voice Talent)
DOOM³ (Limited Collector's Edition) (2005)   (Additional Voices)
Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard (2005)   (Voice Talent)
From Russia with Love (2005)   (Q)
Gun (2005)   (Additional VO)
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Lockdown (2005)   (Voice Talent)
Champions of Norrath (2004)   (Cast)
DOOM³ (2004)   (Additional Voices)
Armed and Dangerous (2003)   (Captain 2, Monk 1, Old Man Peasant)
Final Fantasy X-2 (2003)   (Bayra / Donga)
Indiana Jones and the Emperor's Tomb (2003)   (Voice)
Legacy of Kain: Defiance (2003)   (Voice Talent)
Lionheart: Legacy of the Crusader (2003)   (Voice Over Cast)
Secret Weapons Over Normandy (2003)   (Soviet Voices)
SOCOM II: U.S. Navy SEALs (2003)   (Arjan Manjani)
Eternal Darkness: Sanity's Requiem (2002)   (Cast)
La Pucelle: Tactics (2002)   (English Voice Talent)
The Legacy of Kain Series: Blood Omen 2 (2002)   (Additional Voices)
Soldier of Fortune II: Double Helix (2002)   (Additional Voices)
Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds - Saga (2002)   (Voice Cast)
Command & Conquer: Yuri's Revenge (2001)   (Voices)
Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds (2001)   (Voice Cast)
Anne McCaffrey's Freedom: First Resistance (2000)   (Parkington, Al, Semyon, Ramon)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 2 (2000)   (Desolator, Soviet Boat)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 2 (Collector... (2000)   (Desolator, Soviet Boat)
Escape from Monkey Island (2000)   (Voice Actors)
Star Trek: Klingon Academy (2000)   (Voice Cast)
Star Wars: Force Commander (2000)   (Attack Tank Driver/Rebel Trooper 2/Stormtrooper Sergeant)
Indiana Jones and the Infernal Machine (1999)   (Jones Voices)
Star Wars: X-Wing Alliance (1999)   (Acting / Voiceovers)
Battlezone (1998)   (Voice Talent)
Lighthouse: The Dark Being (1996)   (Voice of Dr. Jeremiah Krick)
Brer Rabbit and the Wonderful Tar Baby (1991)   (Wizard Voice)
B-17 Bomber (1982)   (Voice of Pilot)
Bomb Squad (1982)   (Voices)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.