Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Peter Moreland

Also Known As

  • Pete Moreland
  • Peter Moorland

Game Credits

Business

Tower of Babel (1989)   (Managing the Impossible!)
 

Production

Casino Inc. (2002)   (Project Assistants)
Gangsters 2 (2001)   (Producer)
Gangsters: Organized Crime (1998)   (Producer)
X-COM: UFO Defense (1994)   (Publishers)
Air Duel: 80 Years of Dogfighting (1993)   (Senior Producer)
Gunship 2000 (1991)   (Production)
World Circuit (1991)   (Assisted)
Tower of Babel (1989)   (Managing the Impossible!)
F-19 Stealth Fighter (1987)   (Development manager)
 

Design

Gangsters 2 (2001)   (Original Concept)
Gangsters: Organized Crime (1998)   (Original Concept)
 

Programming/Engineering

Mordon's Quest (1985)   ((c))
 

Quality Assurance

Sky Sports Football Quiz (2001)   (Question Testing)
Subwar 2050 (1993)   (Quality Assurance Testing)
World Circuit (1991)   (Quality assurance testing by)
Stunt Track Racer (1989)   (Quality Control)
 

Marketing

Track Attack (1996)   (Editor)
 

Public Relations

X-COM: Terror from the Deep (1995)   (Publishers)
Transport Tycoon (1994)   (Publishers)
Fields of Glory (1993)   (Publishing)
Subwar 2050 (1993)   (Publishers)
B-17 Flying Fortress (1992)   (Publishers)
Flames of Freedom (1991)   (Development Manager)
 

Creative Services

Transport Tycoon Deluxe (1995)   (Editor)
ATAC: The Secret War Against Drugs (1992)   (Deputy Publisher)
The Legacy: Realm of Terror (1992)   (Editor)
 

Thanks

Crime Life: Gang Wars (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire: Junior (2001)   (Thanks to)
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (2000)   (Special Thanks To)
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire: 2nd Edition (2000)   (Special Thanks to)
Abomination (1999)   (Thanks)
Cutthroats: Terror on the High Seas (1999)   (Thanks to)
Gangsters: Organized Crime (1998)   (Special Thanks to)
X-COM: Terror from the Deep (1995)   (Special Thanks To)
X-COM: UFO Defense (1994)   (Special Thanks To)
TinHead (1993)   (Thanks to)
 

Other

Pizza Tycoon (1994)   (Publishers)
Air Duel: 80 Years of Dogfighting (1993)   (Publisher)
Special Forces (1992)   (Deputy Publisher)
David Leadbetter's Greens (1991)   (Publishers)
Midwinter (1989)   (Development manager)
 

Companies

World Circuit (1991)   (Publishing assistant)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.