Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

David R. Tulo Jr.

Also Known As

  • David Tulo

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

MechWarrior 2: 31st Century Combat (1995)   (Additional Testers)
Simon the Sorcerer (1993)   (Playtesting)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.