How do you play retro games?

Shigemitsu Takamiya

Also Known As

  • Shigemithu Takamiya
  • S. Takamiya

Game Credits

Production

Shaman King: Power of Spirit (2004)   (Senior Director)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monster Coliseum (2004)   (Senior Director)
 

Design

Zone of the Enders: The Fist of Mars (2001)   (Senior Director)
Gensō Tairiku Aurelia (1993)   (Director (ディレクター))
 

Programming/Engineering

Jojo no Kimyō na Bōken (1993)   (Main Programmer)
Kōryu Densetsu Villgust: Kieta Shōjo (1992)   (Program)
Puyo Puyo (1991)   (Programmer)
Super Robot Taisen (1991)   (Program (プログラム))
 

Thanks

Formula One: Built to Win (1990)   (Special thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Shigemitsu Takamiya (高宮成光) is the head of Winky Soft.

Last updated: Oct 28, 2009