Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Dimitry Epstein

Also Known As

  • Dimitri Epstein

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Barbie as Rapunzel: A Creative Adventure (2002)   (Concept Artists)
JumpStart Animal Adventures (2002)   (Artists)
Rescue Heroes: Hurricane Havoc (2001)   (Animators)
JumpStart Music (1998)   (Artists)
JumpStart Spelling (1998)   (Character Design)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.