GOG Deals: The Monstrous Winter Sale! New deals everyday on DRM-free games.

Daniel McConnell

Also Known As

  • Daniel R. McConnell

Game Credits

Business

Insanely Twisted Shadow Planet (2011)   (Product Manager)
 

Production

State of Decay: Lifeline (2014)   (Product Manager)
Super Time Force (2014)   (Producers)
Pinball FX2 (2013)   (Product Manager)
Deadlight (2012)   (Productor Manager)
 

Marketing

LocoCycle (2014)   (Product Manager)
CastleStorm (2013)   (Product Manager)
Charlie Murder (2013)   (Product Manager)
Crimson Dragon (2013)   (Product Manager)
Spelunky (2013)   (Product Manager)
State of Decay (2013)   (Product Manager)
Alan Wake's American Nightmare (2012)   (Product Manager)
Bloodforge (2012)   (Product Manager)
Dragon's Lair (2012)   (Product Manager)
Dust: An Elysian Tail (2012)   (Product Manager)
FEZ (2012)   (Product Manager)
Joe Danger 2: The Movie (2012)   (Product Manager)
Mark of the Ninja (2012)   (Product Manager)
Minecraft: Xbox 360 Edition (2012)   (Product Manager)
Sine Mora (2012)   (Product Manager)
Trials Evolution (2012)   (Product Manager)
The Dishwasher: Vampire Smile (2011)   (Marketing)
Fruit Ninja Kinect (2011)   (Product Manager)
Half-Minute Hero: Super Mega Neo Climax (2011)   (Marketing)
ilomilo (2011)   (Marketing)
Insanely Twisted Shadow Planet (2011)   (Marketing)
Iron Brigade (2011)   (Marketing)
Joe Danger (2011)   (Product Manager)
Ms. Splosion Man (2011)   (Marketing)
A World of Keflings (2010)   (Marketing)
Comic Jumper (2010)   (Marketing)
Doritos Crash Course (2010)   (Marketing)
Hydro Thunder Hurricane (2010)   (Marketing)
Monday Night Combat (2010)   (Marketing)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (Sales)
Dragon Quest IV: Chapters of the Chosen (2007)   (Sales)
Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker (2006)   (Sales)
 

Public Relations

Crimson Dragon (2013)   (Community Team)
Killer Instinct (2013)   (Community Team)
 

Thanks

Dust: An Elysian Tail - Limited Edition (2016)   (Additional Thanks)
Skulls of the Shogun: Bone-A-Fide Edition (2013)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Sales)
Supreme Commander 2 (2010)   (Assistant Sales Manager)
Crystal Defenders (2009)   (Sales)
Dragon Quest Wars (2009)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Echoes of Time (2009)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy IV: The After Years (2009)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Sales)
Gyromancer (2009)   (Sales)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Sales)
The Last Remnant (2009)   (Sales)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - My Life as a King (2008)   (Sales)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Sales)
Star Ocean: First Departure (2008)   (Sales)
Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume (2008)   (Sales)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy (2007)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Ring of Fates (2007)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo's Dungeon (2007)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy II (2007)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy IV (2007)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy Tactics A2: Grimoire of the Rift (2007)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy XII: Revenant Wings (2007)   (Sales)
The World Ends with You (2007)   (Sales)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.