GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

Philip Castanheira

Also Known As

  • Phil Castanheira

Game Credits


Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (The Local Population)
Grand Theft Auto IV (2008)   (The Crowd of Liberty City)

Quality Assurance

Grand Theft Auto V (2013)   (Test Team)
Max Payne 3 (2012)   (Test Team)
L.A. Noire (2011)   (Test Team)
L.A. Noire: The Complete Edition (2011)   (Test Team)
Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (Test Team)
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars (2009)   (Test Team)
Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City (2009)   (Test Team)
Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned (2009)   (Test Team)
Grand Theft Auto: The Ballad of Gay Tony (2009)   (Test Team)
Bully: Scholarship Edition (2008)   (Rockstar Test Team)
Grand Theft Auto IV (2008)   (Test Team)
Rockstar Games presents Table Tennis (2006)   (Rockstar Test Team)


Midnight Club: Los Angeles - Complete Edition (2009)   (Test Team)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.