David Smith

Also Known As

  • Dave Smith

Game Credits


LittleBigPlanet (2008)   (LittleBigPlanet designed by)


Fable Anniversary (2014)   (Original Coders)
The Last of Us: Left Behind (2014)   (Programmers)
The Last of Us (2013)   (Programmers)
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception (2011)   (Programmers)
LittleBigPlanet (2008)   (Technical directors)
Rag Doll Kung Fu (Black Belt Edition) (2007)   (Network Code)
Fable: The Lost Chapters (2005)   (Villagers AI Programmer)
Fable (2004)   (Coders)

Quality Assurance

PixelJunk Shooter (2009)   (Online Support Analysts)
Rag Doll Kung Fu: Fists of Plastic (2009)   (Online Support Analysts)
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves (2009)   (Online Support Analysts)
MotorStorm: Pacific Rift (2008)   (QA Online Support Analysts)


LittleBigPlanet 3 (2014)   (Special Thanks to Media Molecule)
Black & White 2 (2005)   (Special Thanks to)
Black & White 2 (Collector's Edition) (2005)   (Special thanks to)
Rag Doll Kung Fu (2005)   (Special Thanks to)

Developer Biography

Dave Smith co-founded Media Molecule in January 2006. Previously he worked at Lionhead Studios.

Last updated: May 27, 2008