Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Sergey Karchavets

Also Known As

  • Sergiy Karchavets

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Sherlock Holmes DS and the Mystery of Osborne House (2010)   (Programming)
Dracula: Origin (2008)   (Frogwares)
 

Other

Secret Mission: The Forgotten Island (2010)   (Frogwares Game Development Studio)
Department 42: The Mystery of the Nine (2009)   (Frogwares Game Development Studio)
Sherlock Holmes vs. Jack the Ripper (2009)   (Frogwares)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.