Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Erik Ellestad

Also Known As

  • Erik Ellestadt

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Star Wars: X-Wing Vs. TIE Fighter + Balance of Power (2000)   (International Tests)
Outlaws (1997)   (International Lead Tester)
Star Wars: Jedi Knight - Dark Forces II (1997)   (Playtesting)
Star Wars: X-Wing Vs. TIE Fighter (1997)   (Quality Assurance)
Afterlife (1996)   (Quality Assurance)
Indiana Jones and his Desktop Adventures (1996)   (Testers)
Star Wars: Shadows of the Empire (1996)   (Quality Assurance)
The Dig (1995)   (Lead tester (Macintosh))
Star Wars: Dark Forces (1995)   (PlayStation Testers)
Maniac Mansion: Day of the Tentacle (1993)   (Macintosh Assistant Lead Tester)
 

Support

Star Wars: Jedi Knight - Mysteries of the Sith (1998)   (Information Systems)
 

Other

The Curse of Monkey Island (1997)   (Information Systems)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.