Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

David Wiebenson

Also Known As

  • Dave Wiebenson

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Family Feud (1993)   (Original Code by)
Jeopardy! (1992)   (Programmers)
Wheel of Fortune: Featuring Vanna White (1992)   (Program)
Super Jeopardy! (1991)   (Program)
Toobin' (1988)   (Coinop game)
Championship Sprint (1986)   (Technicians)
Super Sprint (1986)   (Technicians)
 

Thanks

Gauntlet (1987)   (Technical Support)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.