Michael C. Fahmie

Also Known As

  • Mike Fahmie

Game Credits

Design

Ancient Aliens: The Game (2016)   (Lead Designer)
 

Programming/Engineering

Ancient Aliens: The Game (2016)   (Lead Engineers)
Tony Hawk's Proving Ground (2007)   (Engineers)
Superman Returns (2006)   (Software Engineers)
 


Developer Biography

Mike is a programmer who has worked throughout the graphical side of video game engineering. He is currently Art Director at Fifth Column Games which he co-founded.

Previously he worked on Superman Returns (DS, GBA), Tony Hawk: Proving Ground (PS2 and Wii) and High School Musical 3: Senior Year DANCE! (XBox 360, PS2, Wii, and PC).

He has BS in Computer Engineering from University of California Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz CA.

Last updated: Jan 22, 2009