How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Christopher Ward

Also Known As

  • Chris Ward

Game Credits

Production

Tony Hawk's American Wasteland (Collector... (2005)   (Development Team)
 

Design

Tony Hawk's Proving Ground (2007)   (Designed and Developed by)
Tony Hawk's Underground 2: Remix (2005)   (THUG2 Development Team)
Tony Hawk's Underground 2 (2004)   (THUG2 Development Team )
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 (2001)   (In alphabetical order)
 

Programming/Engineering

Tony Hawk's Project 8 (2006)   (Development Team)
Gun (2005)   (Development Team)
Tony Hawk's Underground (2003)   (Neversoft Development Team)
 

Art/Graphics

Spider-Man (2000)   (Lead Artist)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater (1999)   (Executive Art Director)
Apocalypse (1998)   (Artwork)
Skeleton Warriors (1996)   (Artwork)
Tecmo Super Hockey (1994)   (Backgrounds)
Battle Cars (1993)   (Graphics)
Cliffhanger (1993)   (Artists)
 

Quality Assurance

Star Wars: Battlefront (2004)   (QA Testers)
Secret Weapons Over Normandy (2003)   (Best Test Team In the World)
007: Nightfire (2002)   (Core Testers)
 

Support

Tony Hawk's Proving Ground (2007)   (Additional Art, Design, Programming and Production support provided by NEVERSOFT ENTERTAINMENT)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2x (2001)   (Assisted by)
 

Thanks

MTX Mototrax (2004)   (Production Thanks)
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six (1998)   (This game is dedicated to )
Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves (1991)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock (2010)   (Neversoft)
Guitar Hero: Aerosmith (2008)   (Development Team)
Guitar Hero: World Tour (2008)   (Designed & Developed by)
Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock (2007)   (Developed by Neversoft)
Gun: Showdown (2006)   (Development Team)
The white chamber (2005)   (Trophis Monkeys)
Tony Hawk's Underground 2 (2004)   (THUG2 Development Team)
Tony Hawk's Underground (2003)   (Neversoft Development Team )
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 (2002)   (Neversoft THPS4 Team)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 (2001)   (Neversoft Entertainment is)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2 (2000)   (Assisted By)
 

Companies

Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock (2007)   (Designed and Developed by Neversoft)
 


Developer Biography

Chris Ward co-founded Neversoft Entertainment Inc. in Los Angeles, CA, in 1994, along with Joel Jewett and Mick West.

When Neversoft was acquired by Activision in Oct. 1999, Chris signed a long-term employment contract with Activision where he has remained for many years.

Last updated: Aug 30, 2008