Kōtarō Uchikoshi

Also Known As

  • 槻潮鋼
  • Hagane Tsukishio
  • 打越鋼太郎
  • Koutaro Uchikoshi
  • Kotaro Uchikoshi

Game Credits

Production

Zero Escape: The Nonary Games (2017)   (Director of Production)
Zero Time Dilemma (2016)   (Director)
 

Design

Zero Time Dilemma (2016)   (Director)
Zero Escape: Volume 2 - Virtue's Last Reward (2012)   (Director)
999: Nine Hours • Nine Persons • Nin... (2009)   (Director)
Ever17: The Out of Infinity (2004)   (Original planning Scenario composition)
 

Writers

Zero Escape: The Nonary Games (2017)   (Scenario)
Zero Time Dilemma (2016)   (Writers)
Zero Escape: Volume 2 - Virtue's Last Reward (2012)   (Lead Writer)
999: Nine Hours • Nine Persons • Nin... (2009)   (Story)
Ever17: The Out of Infinity (2004)   (Scenario writer)
 

Art/Graphics

Pepsiman (1999)   (Graphic Design)
 


Developer Biography

Kōtarō Uchikoshi (打越鋼太郎, born Nov. 17, 1973), also known by the pen name Hagane Tsukishio (槻潮鋼) is a scenario writer from Higashimurayama, Tokyo, Japan. He worked as a writer on several visual novels for KID from 1999 to 2004, including the first two Memories Off games and the Infinity series. In 2004, he left KID and joined Chunsoft at the invitation of Jirō Ishii.

Last updated: Aug 09, 2012