James Daly

Also Known As

  • Jim Daly

Game Credits

Production

Beejumbled (2013)   (Senior Producers)
The Backyardigans (2009)   (Producer)
Major League Baseball 2K8: Fantasy All-Stars (2008)   (Producer)
NBA 2K9 (2008)   (Product Coordinator)
The Bigs (2007)   (Product Coordinator/Producer)
BioShock (2007)   (Producers)
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)   (Producer)
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)   (Producer)
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)   (Producer)
MLB Power Pros (2007)   (Producer)
NBA 2K7 (2006)   (Product Coordinator)
Stronghold Legends (2006)   (Producer)
Motocross Mania 3 (2005)   (Production Team)
Serious Sam II (2005)   (Producer)
Shattered Union (2005)   (Producer)
Test Drive: Eve of Destruction (2004)   (Producer)
Duel Masters Sempai Legends (2003)   (Producers)
Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas (2003)   (Producer )
NASCAR: Dirt to Daytona (2002)   (Producer)
Tonka Search & Rescue 2 (2002)   (Producer)
NASCAR Heat 2002 (2001)   (Producer)
Mary-Kate and Ashley: Magical Mystery Mall (2000)   (Producer)
All-Star Baseball 2000 (1999)   (Associate Producer)
All-Star Baseball 2000 (1999)   (Associate Producer)
The New Adventures of Mary-Kate & Ashley (1999)   (Product Development Producer)
NFL Quarterback Club 2000 (1999)   (Product Development)
Re-Volt (1999)   (Producer)
Extreme-G: XG2 (1998)   (US Producer)
No One Can Stop Mr. Domino (1998)   (Associate Producer)
 

Design

Unreal Tournament III (2007)   (Krall Design)
WWF War Zone (1998)   (Game Design)
 

Art/Graphics

Anachronox (2001)   (Art)
Monster Truck Madness 64 (1999)   (Art)
 

Audio

Damage Incorporated (1998)   (Voice Actors)
 

Quality Assurance

All-Star Baseball 99 (1998)   (Lead Analysts)
All-Star Baseball 99 (1998)   (QA Lead Analyst)
Forsaken (1998)   (Weekend Forsaken Supervisor)
NHL Breakaway 98 (1998)   (Lead Analysts)
WWF War Zone (1998)   (Lead Analysts)
X-Men: Children of the Atom (1998)   (Lead Analysts)
NFL Quarterback Club 98 (1997)   (QA Lead Analysts)
 

Thanks

Richard Garriott's Tabula Rasa (2007)   (Additional Thanks)
Atari: 80 Classic Games in One! (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Backyard Basketball (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Mary-Kate and Ashley: Sweet 16: Licensed to Drive (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Master of Orion 3 (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Mary-Kate and Ashley: Girls Night Out (2002)   (Special Thanks)
Mary-Kate and Ashley: Crush Course (2001)   (Very Special Thanks )
Mary-Kate and Ashley: Winner's Circle (2001)   (Special Thanks)
Rules of the Game (2001)   (Special Thanks)
Dave Mirra Freestyle BMX (2000)   (Special Thanks)
ECW Anarchy Rulz (2000)   (Special Thanks)
Forsaken (1998)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

All-Star Baseball 2001 (2000)   (N.Y.P.D.)
John Romero's Daikatana (2000)   (Additional Employees)
 

Companies

Sid Meier's Pirates!: Live the Life (2005)  
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.