Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Stéphane Grenier

Also Known As

  • Stephane Grenier

Game Credits

Production

Assassin's Creed: Revelations (2011)   (Service Team Product Manager)
Driver: San Francisco (2011)   (Service Team - Product Manager)
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands (2010)   (Service Team Product Manager)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction (2010)   (Service Team Product Manager)
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game (2009)   (Service Team Product Manager)
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game (2009)   (Service Team Product Manager)
 

Programming/Engineering

The Mighty Quest for Epic Loot (2013)   (Tools & Middleware Product Managers)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive (2012)   (Service Team Product Manager)
I Am Alive (2012)   (Service Team Product Manager)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations (2011)   (Service Team Product Manager)
Driver: San Francisco (2011)   (Service Team Product Manager)
 

Quality Assurance

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier (2012)   (Service Team Product Manager)
Anno 2070 (2011)   (Service Team Product Manager)
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2 (2010)   (Service Team Product Manager)
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X (2009)   (QA Manager)
Far Cry 2 (2008)   (QA Manager)
Naruto: The Broken Bond (2008)   (QA Manager)
The Settlers: Rise of an Empire – The Easte... (2008)   (QA Manager)
Shaun White Snowboarding (2008)   (QA Manager)
Tom Clancy's EndWar (2008)   (QA Manager)
 

Marketing

From Dust (2011)   (Service Team Product Manager)
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood (2010)   (Service Team Product Manager)
Assassin's Creed II (2009)   (Product Managers Service)
 

Creative Services

Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands (2010)   (Service Team Product Manager)
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2 (2008)   (QA Team Manager)
 

Technology

Child of Light (2014)   (Strategic Partner Managers)
Might & Magic X: Legacy (2014)   (Strategic Partner Managers)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Phantoms (2014)   (Service Team Product Manager)
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon (2013)   (Tools & Middleware Product Managers)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist (2013)   (Tools & Middleware Product Managers)
Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Technology Group Product Managers)
Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Technology Group Product Managers)
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation (2012)   (Service Team Product Manager)
Far Cry 3 (2012)   (Technology Group Product Managers)
Just Dance 4 (2012)   (Technology Group Product Managers)
Might & Magic: Duel of Champions (2012)   (Technology Group Product Managers)
ZombiU (2012)   (TG Management Team - Technology Group Product Managers)
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World: The Game (2010)   (Service Team Product Manager)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction (2010)   (Service Team Product Manager)
Assassin's Creed II (2009)   (Product Managers Service)
Rabbids Go Home (2009)   (Service Team Product Manager)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.