Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

David Martin

Also Known As

  • Dave Martin
  • D. Martin

Game Credits

Business

Nigel Mansell's World Championship Racing (1992)   (Product Organiser)
 

Production

Football World Manager (1998)   (Executive Producer)
 

Design

Xenocracy (1998)   (Original Story & Game Concept)
Global Commander (1987)   (Game design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Global Commander (1987)   (Spectrum program)
 

Art/Graphics

MotoGP: Ultimate Racing Technology 3 (2005)   (Artist)
Murder Makes Strange Deadfellows (1991)   (Production Artists)
The Case of the Cautious Condor (1989)   (Art Assistants)
 

Thanks

Rocky (2002)   (Thanks To)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.