Atsushi Ii

Also Known As

  • Ejun
  • E. Jun
  • E-jun

Game Credits


NAtURAL DOCtRINE (2014)   (Director)
Shining Force: Neo (2005)   (Game Producer)
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai (2002)   (Producer)
Alshark (1991)   (Supervisor (監督))


NAtURAL DOCtRINE (2014)   (Lead Game Design)
Patapon (2008)   (Level Designer)
Record of Lodoss War (2000)   (Director)
Seiya Monogatari: Anearth Fantasy Stories (1995)   (Planning (企画))
Alshark (1991)   (Author)


NAtURAL DOCtRINE (2014)   (Script Programming)
Seiya Monogatari: Anearth Fantasy Stories (1995)   (Scenario Program (シナリオプログラム))


NAtURAL DOCtRINE (2014)   (Screenplay)
Record of Lodoss War (2000)   (CG Movie Scenario Written by)
Emerald Dragon (1995)   (Original Work (原作))
Fiend Hunter (1993)   (Scenario)
Alshark (1991)   (Scenario (脚本))
Emerald Dragon (1989)   (Scenario (シナリオ))


Kisō Louga II: The Ends of Shangrila (1995)   (Cast)


Libros de Chilam Balam (1992)   (Special Thanks)

Developer Biography

Atsushi Ii (飯 淳), also known as E.Jun, is a Japanese game designer. He was born September 15, 1965, in Ehime prefecture. After graduating from college he worked as a writer for the computer game magazine Popcom. He worked for Glodia and later Right Stuff, writing the scenarios and designing Emerald Dragon (1989) and Alshark (1991).

Afterwards he went freelancing and cooperated with Media Works, creating the scenario for their Seiya Monogatari (1995). In 2001 he founded Pyramid and went on to direct Patapon games. In March 2011 he resigned, establishing Black Bandit Q.

Last updated: Aug 14, 2013