Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Andrew Wilson

Also Known As

  • Andy Wilson

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Pinocchio (1995)   (Westwood Studios Sprite Artists)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.