How do you play retro games?

Hyung-Tae Kim

Also Known As

  • HyungTae Kim

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

MagnaCarta 2 (2009)   (Character Illustrator)
Magna Carta: Tears of Blood (2004)   (Main Character Designs)
TalesWeaver (2003)   (Illustration Supprot)
Magna Carta: The Phantom of Avalanche (2001)   (Lead Character Artist)
 


Developer Biography

Hyung Tae-Kim (Hangul: 김형태, Hanja: 金亨泰), born in February 1978 in Seoul, is a Korean artist. He is best known for his work as illustrator and graphic designer for various role-playing games produced by Softmax.

Last updated: Jun 13, 2012