Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Kelly Zmak

Also Known As

  • Kelly Zmark

Game Credits

Business

Prototype (2009)   (President)
Crash: Mind over Mutant (2008)   (President, Radical Entertainment)
Crash of the Titans (2007)   (President)
Crash of the Titans (2007)   (Executive Radical)
Crash of the Titans (2007)   (Hand Held Production President)
SWAT: Target Liberty (2007)   (President)
Scarface: The World is Yours (2006)   (COO)
Evil Genius (2004)   (VP Product Development)
Leisure Suit Larry: Magna Cum Laude (2004)   (VP Development Studio)
Tribes: Vengeance (2004)   (VP of Development)
The Hobbit (2003)   (VP Development Studio)
The Lord of the Rings: War of the Ring (2003)   (VP Product Development)
Metal Arms: Glitch in the System (2003)   (VP Development)
DOOM (1993)   (Project Mgmt Team)
 

Production

Contract J.A.C.K. (2003)   (VP Development)
The Hobbit (2003)   (VP Development Studio)
The Hobbit (2003)   (VP Sierra Studios)
Tribes 2 (2001)   (WON.net)
Enemy Infestation (1998)   (Additional Production Staff)
The Manhole: New and Enhanced (1992)   (Project Coordinator)
River Raid II (1988)   (Product testing)
Apache Strike (1987)   (Producers)
Predator: Soon the Hunt Will Begin (1987)   (Product Testing by)
Commando (1985)   (Product testing)
 

Quality Assurance

Lords of the Realm III (2004)   (VP VUG Northwest)
Enemy Infestation (1998)   (Quality Assurance)
Ghostbusters II (1990)   (Testing by)
Shanghai II: Dragon's Eye (1990)   (Testing by)
Die Hard (1989)   (Playtesting)
Tongue of the Fatman (1989)   (Playtesting)
Cyborg Hunter (1988)   (Testing)
Ghostbusters (1984)   (Tested by)
 

Creative Services

The Lost Treasures of Infocom (1991)   (Manual & Hint book Re-mastering)
Shanghai II: Dragon's Eye (1990)   (Manual by)
 

Thanks

Prototype 2 (2012)   (Special Thanks)
Empire Earth III (2007)   (Special thanks to)
Caesar IV (2006)   (Titled Mill Special Thanks)
Empire Earth II (2005)   (Mad Doc would like to especially thank...)
F.E.A.R.: First Encounter Assault Recon (2005)   (Special Thanks (Production))
F.E.A.R.: First Encounter Assault Recon (Director&... (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Arcanum: Of Steamworks & Magick Obscura (2001)   (Special Thanks To)
Ground Control (2000)   (Special Thanks (Sierra Studios))
Ground Control: Dark Conspiracy (2000)   (Special Thanks)
Homeworld: Cataclysm (2000)   (Special Thanks to Havas Interactive)
MechWarrior 3 (1999)   (Thanks)
MechWarrior 3: Pirate's Moon (1999)   (Special Thanks)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Birth of the Fede... (1999)   (Special Thanks)
Stratosphere: Conquest of the Skies (1998)   (Special Thanks To)
MechWarrior (1993)   (Special thanks)
Leather Goddesses of Phobos! 2: Gas Pump Girls Mee... (1992)   (Special Thanks To)
Die Hard (1991)   (Special Thanks )
The Last Ninja (1987)   (Special thanks to)
 

Other

Leisure Suit Larry: Magna Cum Laude (Uncut and Unc... (2004)   (Studio Ops - VP Development Studio)
Homeworld 2 (2003)   (VP Development)
 

Companies

Counter-Strike: Condition Zero (2004)   (Sierra Entertainment)
 


Developer Biography

Kelly Zmak was hired by Ian Wilkinson in the summer of 2005 as COO and Vice President of Product Development at Radical Entertainment with the promise to become President before March 2007. Ian Wilkinson got an early release from his contract by Vivendi, and Kelly Zmak became President of the company in June 2006.

Last updated: Jun 27, 2006