Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Kashif Shamim

Also Known As

  • Kash Shamim

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Dungeons & Dragons: Daggerdale (2011)   (Programming)
Marine Sharpshooter 4 (2008)   (Programming)
The Warriors (2005)   (Programming)
 

Other

The Warriors (2005)   (Rockstar Toronto)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.