Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Julia Coombes

Also Known As

  • Julia Coombs

Game Credits

Video/Cinematics

Ashes of Empire (1992)   (Video Screenplay)
 

Marketing

Tank Racer (1998)   (Marketing)
Resurrection: Rise 2 (1996)   (Marketing)
Rise of the Robots (1994)   (Marketing and Publicity)
Rise of the Robots: The Director's Cut (1994)   (Marketing & Publicity)
King's Table: The Legend of Ragnarok (1993)   (Marketing)
 

Public Relations

Resurrection: Rise 2 (1996)   (Public Relations)
Rise of the Robots (1994)   (Publicity)
 

Thanks

V2000 (1998)   (Special Thanks to)
Bedlam (1996)   (Thanks to)
The Humans: Insult to Injury (1992)   (Special Thanks to)
The Humans (1992)   (Special Thanks To)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.