User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

Kentarow Yasui

Also Known As

  • Kentarou Yasui
  • Kentaro Yasui

Game Credits

Design

Final Fantasy VIII (1999)   (Card Game Section (Game Plan & Program))
 

Programming/Engineering

Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Programming Supervisors)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Programming Supervisors)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Main Programmers)
Kingdom Hearts (2002)   (Main Programmers)
Final Fantasy VIII (1999)   (Battle Programmers (Square Co., Ltd.))
Final Fantasy VII (1997)   (Programmer)
 

Thanks

Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.