Koji Yamashita

Also Known As

  • Kouji Yamashita

Game Credits


Tomb Raider (2013)   (General Manager)
Hitman: Absolution (2012)   (General Manager)
Star Ocean: First Departure (2008)   (General Manager)
Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume (2008)   (General Manager)
Final Fantasy (2007)   (General Manager)
Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo Tales (2007)   (General Manager)
Final Fantasy II (2007)   (General Manager)
Final Fantasy IV (2007)   (General Manager)
Final Fantasy Tactics A2: Grimoire of the Rift (2007)   (General Manager)
Final Fantasy V Advance (2006)   (General Manager)
Valkyrie Profile: Lenneth (2006)   (General Manager)
Grandia III (2005)   (General Manager)
Final Fantasy X (2001)   (Senior Vice President)
Chrono Cross (1999)   (General Manager)
Chocobo's Dungeon 2 (1998)   (General Manager)
Final Fantasy Tactics (1997)   (General Manager)


Kingdom Hearts Re:coded (2010)   (General Manager)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (General Manager)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (General Producer)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (General Producer)
Front Mission 3 (1999)   (Producer)
Threads of Fate (1999)   (General Manager)
Tobal No.1 (1996)   (Producer)
Romancing SaGa 2 (1993)   (Monitor Management (モニター管理))


10.000 Bullets (2005)   (CG Director)

Quality Assurance

Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2014)   (General Manager)
Thief (2014)   (General Manager)
Bravely Default (2013)   (General Manager)
Final Fantasy XIV Online: A Realm Reborn (2013)   (General Manager)
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (General Manager)
Quantum Conundrum (2012)   (General QA Manager)
Sleeping Dogs (2012)   (General QA Manager)
The World Ends with You: Solo Remix (2012)   (General Manager)
Elevator Action Deluxe (2011)   (Quality Assurance, General Manager)
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (General Manager)
Fortune Street (2011)   (General Manager)
Death by Cube (2010)   (Quality Assurance General Manager)
Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker 2 (2010)   (General Manager)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (General Manager)
Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (General Manager)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Quality Management - General Manager)
Lord of Arcana (2010)   (General Manager)
Lufia: Curse of the Sinistrals (2010)   (General Manager)
0 day Attack on Earth (2009)   (Quality Assurance General Manager)
Dragon Quest IX: Sentinels of the Starry Skies (2009)   (General Manager)
Dragon Quest Wars (2009)   (General QA Manager)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Echoes of Time (2009)   (QA General Manager)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (General Manager)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (General Manager)
Season of Mystery: The Cherry Blossom Murders (2009)   (General Manager)
Thexder Neo (2009)   (General Manager)
Crystal Defenders (2008)   (General Manager)
Final Fantasy IV: The After Years (2008)   (General Manager)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (General Manager)
Space Invaders Infinity Gene (2008)   (General Manager)
Dragon Quest IV: Chapters of the Chosen (2007)   (General Manager)
Dragon Quest Swords: The Masked Queen and the Towe... (2007)   (QA Div. General Manager)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Ring of Fates (2007)   (General Manager)
Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo's Dungeon (2007)   (General Manager)
Heroes of Mana (2007)   (General Manager)
The World Ends with You (2007)   (General Manager)
Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker (2006)   (General Manager)
Final Fantasy III (2006)   (General Manager)
Project Sylpheed: Arc of Deception (2006)   (General Manager)
Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria (2006)   (General Manager (Quality Assurance))
Yosumin! (2006)   (General Manager )
Dragon Quest Heroes: Rocket Slime (2005)   (General Manager)
Front Mission 5: Scars of the War (2005)   (General Manager)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (General Manager)
Radiata Stories (2005)   ( General Manager:)
Romancing SaGa (2005)   (General Manager)
Dragon Quest VIII: Journey of the Cursed King (2004)   (QA General Manager)
Final Fantasy III (1994)   (General Manager)
Final Fantasy II (1991)   (General Manager)


Diablo III: Reaper of Souls - Ultimate Evil Edition (2014)   (General QA Manager)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (General Manager)
The Last Remnant (2008)   (General Manager)
Final Fantasy XII: Revenant Wings (2007)   (General Manager)
Children of Mana (2006)   (General Manager)
Drakengard 2 (2006)   (General Manager)
Final Fantasy XII (2006)   (General Manager)
Yosumin! (2006)   (General Manager)
Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir (2004)   (General Manager)
The Bouncer (2000)   (General Manager)
Driving Emotion Type-S (2000)   (General Manager)
Final Fantasy IX (2000)   (General Manager)
Vagrant Story (2000)   (General Manager)
Front Mission 3 (1999)   (General Manager)
Legend of Mana (1999)   (Localization Department General Manager )
Parasite Eve II (1999)   (General Manager)
Threads of Fate (1999)   (Localisation / Translation)

Public Relations

Front Mission: Gun Hazard (1996)   (Publicity)
Treasure Hunter G (1996)   (Publicity)

Creative Services

Final Fantasy VIII (1999)   (Localization Department (Square Co., Ltd.))


Heroes of Mana (2007)   (Special Thanks)
Final Fantasy IX (2000)   (Special Thanks)
Final Fantasy: Anthology (1999)   (Special Thanks To)
Front Mission 2 (1997)   (Special Thanks)
Front Mission Alternative (1997)   (Special Thanks)
Final Fantasy V (1992)   (Special Thanks To)


Tomb Raider (2013)   (General Manager)
Dragon Quest VI: Realms of Revelation (2010)   (Ratings General Manager)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Senior Vice President)
Final Fantasy X (2001)   (Supervisors)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.