Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Richard Mark Honeywood

Also Known As

  • Richard M. Honeywood
  • Richard Honeywood

Game Credits

Production

Xenogears (1998)   (Localization Coordinator / Project Leader)
 

Programming/Engineering

The Raiden Project (1995)   (Opening Polygon Demo)
 

Localization

Ni no Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch (2011)   (Localization Director)
StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty (2010)   (Global Manager)
World of Warcraft: Cataclysm (2010)   (Global Manager)
World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King (2008)   (Global Localization Manager)
Dragon Quest Swords: The Masked Queen and the Towe... (2007)   (Translation Director)
Dragon Quest VIII: Journey of the Cursed King (2004)   (Translation Director)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles (2003)   (Localization Director)
Sword of Mana (2003)   (Localization Advisor)
Final Fantasy X (2001)   (Localization Engineer)
The Bouncer (2000)   (Assistant Localization Director)
Final Fantasy IX (2000)   (Localisation Engineers)
Chocobo Racing (1999)   (Localization Coordinator/Head Translator)
Chrono Cross (1999)   (Localization Director, Localization Specialist, Localization Programmer, English Auto-Accent Generator)
Final Fantasy VIII (1999)   (Localization Engineer)
 

Creative Services

Final Fantasy VIII (1999)   (Localization Department (Square Co., Ltd.))
 

Thanks

Crimson Shroud (2012)   (Special Thanks)
Dragon Quest VI: Realms of Revelation (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Parasite Eve (1998)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.