Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

David A. Braun

Also Known As

  • David Braun

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

The Corporate Machine (2001)   (Programming)
Business Tycoon (2000)   (Programming by)
Entrepreneur (1997)   (Programming)
 


Developer Biography

David A. Braun was one of the main developers on Entrepreneur during its last year of development. He worked on many portions of the game and implemented the multiplayer lobby system in its entirety. David left Stardock in 1998 to join Microsoft. He is credited on Business Tycoon and The Corporate Machine (effectively sequels to Entrepreneur) but was no longer at Stardock when they were developed.

David currently works in the Entertainment and Devices group at Microsoft.

Last updated: Jan 30, 2009