Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Takahiro Arahata

Also Known As

  • 荒幡隆弘

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Ninja Master's (1996)   (Sprite Designer)
Twinkle Star Sprites (1996)   (Sprites (スプライト))
World Heroes Perfect (1995)   (Sprite Designer)
Aggressors of Dark Kombat (1994)   (Graphic Designer)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.