Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Christopher Bruno

Also Known As

  • Chris Bruno

Game Credits

Production

The Italian Job (2003)   (QA)
 

Audio

Dead to Rights (2002)   (Jack Slate)
 

Quality Assurance

Skylanders Giants (2012)   (QA Manager)
The Tomb Raider Trilogy (2011)   (QA)
Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light (2010)   (QA)
Batman: Arkham Asylum (2009)   (QA Manager)
Tomb Raider: Underworld (2008)   (QA Manager)
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Anniversary (2007)   (QA Manager)
25 to Life (2006)   (Test Manager)
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Legend (2006)   (Quality Assurance Manager)
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Legend (2006)   (Quality Assurance Manager)
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Legend (2006)   (Quality Assurance Manager)
Project: Snowblind (2005)   (Test Manager)
Hitman: Contracts (2004)   (QA Crystal Dynamics)
The Italian Job (2003)   (QA)
Legacy of Kain: Defiance (2003)   (Test Manager)
Whiplash (2003)   (Test Manager)
Hitman 2: Silent Assassin (2002)   (QA Team)
The Legacy of Kain Series: Blood Omen 2 (2002)   (PC Lead Tester)
Anachronox (2001)   (Lead QA)
Disney's 102 Dalmatians: Puppies to the Rescue (2000)   (Crystal Assistant Lead Testers)
Disney's 102 Dalmatians: Puppies to the Rescue (2000)   (Testers)
Fear Effect (2000)   (Testers)
Walt Disney World Quest Magical Racing Tour (2000)   (Testers)
Akuji: The Heartless (1999)   (Crystal Dynamics Testers)
Gex 3: Deep Cover Gecko (1999)   (Testers)
Legacy of Kain: Soul Reaver (1999)   (Testers)
Tomb Raider: The Last Revelation (1999)   (Quality Assurance)
Dragon Warrior Monsters (1998)   (Testers)
The Unholy War (1998)   (Testers)
Gex 3D: Enter the Gecko (1997)   (Testers)
Pandemonium 2 (1997)   (Testers)
Blood Omen: Legacy of Kain (1996)   (Playtesting)
Pandemonium! (1996)   (Test)
 

Support

The Tomb Raider Trilogy (2011)   (Mastering)
 

Thanks

Tomb Raider (2013)   (Special Thanks to)
3D Baseball (1996)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.