Tony Allen Goodman

Also Known As

  • Tony Goodman

Game Credits


Halo Wars: Definitive Edition (2017)   (Management)
Orcs Must Die! (2011)   (Board Member)
Halo Wars (2009)   (Management)
Age of Empires III: The WarChiefs (2006)   (Management - Studio Head)
Age of Empires III (2005)   (Management)
Age of Mythology (2002)   (Production and Management (Studio Head))


Age of Mythology (Collectors Edition) (2002)   (Studio Head)
Age of Empires II: The Conquerors (2000)   (Executive Production)


Age of Empires (1997)  

Creative Services

Age of Empires: The Rise of Rome (1998)   (Production)


Orcs Must Die! 2 (2012)   (Board Member)


Halo Wars (2009)   (Thonny S. Namuonglo)


Age of Empires Online (2011)   (Robot Entertainment)
Age of Mythology: The Titans (2003)   (ES Production & Management Studio Head)

Developer Biography

In February 2009 it was announced Tony Goodman had founded the studio Robot Entertainment along with a number of veteran developers of Ensemble Studios, a studio he previously managed and co-founded in 1995 before Microsoft announced in September 2008 to close it. Ensemble Studios was best known for the real-time strategy series Age of Empires. In 2012 Goodman confirmed to have left Robot Entertainment.

Last updated: May 16, 2012