Martin Cirulis

Also Known As

  • Montgomery E. Crabapple

Game Credits

Business

Fort Zombie (2009)   (CEO)
 

Design

Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter (2011)   (Lead Design)
Fort Zombie (2009)   (Lead Design)
Sword of the Stars: Argos Naval Yard (2009)   (Lead Design)
Sword of the Stars: A Murder of Crows (2008)   (Lead Design)
Sword of the Stars: Born of Blood (2007)   (Lead Design)
Sword of the Stars (2006)   (Lead Design)
Disney's Treasure Planet: Battle at Procyon (2002)   (Lead Designer)
Homeworld: Cataclysm (2000)   (Design)
 

Writers

Homeworld: Deserts of Kharak (2016)   (Writing Consultant)
Homeworld: Remastered Collection (2015)   (Script, campaign co-design and manual)
Homeworld: Game of the Year Edition (2000)   (Manual and Story Written by)
Homeworld (1999)   (Writing / Dialogue / Story)
 

Art/Graphics

Sword of the Stars: Born of Blood (2007)   (Alien Design)
Sword of the Stars (2006)   (Alien Design)
 

Audio

Sword of the Stars II: Lords of Winter (2011)   (Additional Voice)
Sword of the Stars: Argos Naval Yard (2009)   (Additional Voice)
Sword of the Stars: A Murder of Crows (2008)   (Additional Voice)
Sword of the Stars: Born of Blood (2007)   (Additional Voice)
Sword of the Stars (2006)   (Additional Voice)
Homeworld: Cataclysm (2000)   (Additional Voice Acting)
 

Thanks

Global Operations (2002)   (Special thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.